2016 6 A Side Batsmen Ranking Division 2

Updated: 27-MAR-2016

Player Team Games Runs
1 BINNY GILL SHER E MAPLES 7 220
2 HASAN LATIF WINNIPEG WARRIORS 6 217
3 VIQAS SADIQ FIVE RIVERS 7 208
4 ASHRAFUL HAQUE BENGAL TIGERS 5 198
5 NIRMAL HARI MCC 7 171
6 S. LODHRA MCC 6 170
7 ERFANUL HAQUE BENGAL TIGERS 7 163
8 SHAHRUKH SHAFAAT MCC 6 162
9 AVALJIT SANDHU SHER E MAPLES 7 160
10 ANDY JOHAL MCC 7 156
11 ABHEY CHAHAL FIVE RIVERS 7 154
12 SUREN D BLOOMFIELD 5 146
13 SATVIR KALER SHER E MAPLES 7 142
14 SID ROBERTS TAVERNERS 5 141
15 S. SHEIKH WINNIPEG WARRIORS 6 141
16 AVI SINGH FIVE RIVERS 4 134
17 BHANTIA GOLDEN BOYS 6 124
18 KAUL TAVERNERS 5 123
19 SIMRAN BENIPAL SHER E MAPLES 7 123
20 HAKES TAVERNERS 7 122
21 PEER SHAHJAHAN GOLDEN BOYS 7 119
22 ALI TAVERNERS 3 113
23 CHITRAL DASANAYEKE BLOOMFIELD 5 109
24 VIKRUM LAYANGE BLOOMFIELD 6 105
25 NAVEEN FERNANDO BLOOMFIELD 6 102
26 ARORA GOLDEN BOYS 6 98
27 AMARDEEP SINGH FIVE RIVERS 7 96
28 SAJJAD SHAH BENGAL TIGERS 6 93
29 BIRUR GOLDEN BOYS 7 92
30 SANJAY MOUGDIL MCC 7 92
31 SANJAY DASH BENGAL TIGERS 3 91
32 RAVEEN FERNANDO BLOOMFIELD 5 90
33 ABU KABIR BENGAL TIGERS 4 87
34 C DURAI GOLDEN BOYS 5 85
35 G. SANDHU SHER E MAPLES 7 81
36 EMERY TAVERNERS 6 80
37 RAMANNA GOLDEN BOYS 6 72
38 HIROUSHA P BLOOMFIELD 3 67
39 K. MANGLI FIVE RIVERS 3 66
40 CHINTAKHA WIJESINGHE BLOOMFIELD 3 60
41 S. AMRINDER SHER E MAPLES 2 55
42 ABDUL NOOR BENGAL TIGERS 6 52
43 N. BUGTI WINNIPEG WARRIORS 4 51
44 E. SHEIKH WINNIPEG WARRIORS 6 46
45 PATEL WINNIPEG WARRIORS 4 45
46 SATVIR GILL FIVE RIVERS 2 43
47 VANDERWERT TAVERNERS 4 43
48 GURPEET SINGH FIVE RIVERS 2 42
49 P. BHAMBRI MCC 3 33
50 B. ALI WINNIPEG WARRIORS 1 31
51 WILCOX TAVERNERS 5 31
52 SARVESH SINGH FIVE RIVERS 2 29
53 VIRENDER KUMAR MCC 6 28
54 KULJIT BRAR SHER E MAPLES 2 27
55 IRFAN AHMED WINNIPEG WARRIORS 3 27
56 MONIRUJAMAN SAJJAL BENGAL TIGERS 4 27
57 SHATIL BENGAL TIGERS 3 26
58 S. DADALLAGE BLOOMFIELD 1 25
59 A. SINGH SHER E MAPLES 1 24
60 CHRIS AVERY TAVERNERS 1 23
61 R. KANAKAPURA GOLDEN BOYS 2 23
62 GARBIN BUDHOO TAVERNERS 1 22
63 MARTIN DABEE TAVERNERS 1 21
64 CHOMO TAVERNERS 1 20
65 A SANDEEP GOLDEN BOYS 1 18
66 MURSALIN BENGAL TIGERS 2 16
67 SHOIB DAR WINNIPEG WARRIORS 1 14
68 A. BATEN BENGAL TIGERS 2 12
69 K. BAYNEY TAVERNERS 1 11
70 E. FERNANDOPULLE BLOOMFIELD 2 10
71 GURVINDER TOOR FIVE RIVERS 3 9
72 JARNAIL K FIVE RIVERS 2 8
73 PRINCE CHIBBERR SHER E MAPLES 1 7
74 N. SHEIKH WINNIPEG WARRIORS 3 4
75 AHMED WINNIPEG WARRIORS 1 3
76 K. JAMES TAVERNERS 1 2
77 SIVARAMA KRISHNA GOLDEN BOYS 1 2
78 FITZPATRICK TAVERNERS 1 0
79 VEER WINNIPEG WARRIORS 1 -6