Manitoba Cricket Association

Established in 1937



 

 

 

 

2011 MCA SENIOR INDOOR 6 A SIDE SCHEDULE

 

DAY / DATE

TIME

VENUES

DIV

FIXTURE

UMPIRES

Saturday

1:30 3:30 p.m

Wellington School

2

Taverners Cosmos

D. Maharaj

January 22 / 11

3:30 5:30 p.m

Wellington School

1

Winnipeg Juniors Pakistan 1

D. Maharaj

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

12:00 2:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

All Stars India X1

J. Lovelace

January 23 / 11

2:00 4:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

Pakistan 2 - Bloomfield

J. Lovelace

 

4:00 6:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

MCC Golden Boys

D. Maharaj

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

1:30 3:30 p.m

Wellington School

2

Taverners Golden Boys

K. Bayney

January 29 / 11

3:30 5:30 p.m

Wellington School

1

Winnipeg Juniors Bloomfield

K. Bayney

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

12:00 2:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

India X1 Pakistan 1

D. Maharaj

January 30 / 11

2:00 4:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

All Stars Pakistan 2

D. Maharaj

 

4:00 6:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

Cosmos - MCC

J. Lovelace

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

1:30 3:30 p.m

Wellington School

2

Taverners Cosmos

K. Bayney

February 5 / 11

3:30 5:30 p.m

Wellington School

1

Pakistan 1 Bloomfield

K. Bayney

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

12:00 2:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

India X1 Pakistan 2

J. Lovelace

February 6 / 11

2:00 4:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

All Stars Winnipeg Juniors

J. Lovelace

 

4:00 6:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

MCC Golden Boys

R. Kallu

 

11:00 1:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

2

Under 19 Bengal Tigers

D. Maharaj

 

1:00 3:00 p:m

Burton Cummings

2

Under 19 Bengal Tigers

D. Maharaj

Saturday

1:30 3:30 p.m

Wellington School

2

Under 19 Golden Boys

K. James

February 12 / 11

3:30 5:30 p.m

Wellington School

1

Winnipeg Juniors Pakistan 1

K. James

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

12:00 2:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

Taverners Bengal Tigers

T. Jilani

February 13 / 11

2:00 4:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

All Stars Bloomfield

J. Lovelace

 

4:00 6:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

MCC - Cosmos

J. Lovelace

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

No Cricket

Public Holiday

 

 

 

February 19

No Cricket

Public Holiday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

11:00 1:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

2

Taverners Under 19

J. Lovelace

February 20 / 11

1:00 3:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

1

Pakistan 1 Pakistan 2

J. Lovelace

 

3:00 5:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

1

All Stars Bloomfield

D. Maharaj

 

5:00 7:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

1

Winnipeg Juniors India X1

D. Maharaj

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

6:00 8:00 p:m

Burton Cummings

2

Taverners - MCC

J. Lovelace

February 23 / 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

1:30 3:30 p.m

Wellington School

2

Taverners Golden Boys

K. Bayney

February 26 / 11

3:30 5:30 p.m

Wellington School

1

Bloomfield Winnipeg Juniors

K. Bayney

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

12:00 2:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

Cosmos Bengal Tigers

R. Kallu

February 27 / 11

2:00 4:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

All Stars Pakistan 2

R. Kallu

 

4:00 6:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

Pakistan 1 India X1

J. Lovelace

 

4:00 6:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

2

Under 19 Golden Boys

T.Jilani

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

1:30 3:30 p.m

Wellington School

2

Taverners Under 19

D. Maharaj

March 05 / 11

3:30 5:30 p.m

Wellington School

2

Cosmos Under 19

D. Maharaj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

12:00 2:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

Bloomfield Pakistan 1

K. Bayney

March 06 / 11

2:00 4:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

Cosmos Golden Boys

K. Bayney

 

4:00 6:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

Bengal Golden Boys

D. Maharaj

 

5:00 7:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

1

India X1 Winnipeg Juniors

R. Kallu

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

1:30 3:30 p.m

Wellington School

2

Bengal Tigers Cosmos

J. Lovelace

March 12 / 11

3:30 5:30 p.m

Wellington School

2

Under 19 - Cosmos

J. Lovelace

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

12:00 2:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

Pakistan 1 Pakistan 2

K. James

March 13 / 11

2:00 4:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

All Stars Winnipeg Juniors

K. James

 

4:00 6:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

Golden Boys Bengal Tigers

R. Kallu

 

4:00 6:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

2

MCC Under 19

T. Jilani

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

6:00 8:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

2

MCC -- Taverners

K. Bayney

March 16 / 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

12:00 2:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

Bloomfield India X1

D. Maharaj

March 20 / 11

2:00 4:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

All Stars India X1

D. Maharaj

 

4:00 6:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

MCC Bengal Tigers

J. Lovelace

 

5:00 7:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

1

Winnipeg Juniors Pakistan 2

K. James

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

2:30 4:30 p.m

Burton Cummings

1

Winnipeg Juniors Pakistan 2

K. Bayney

March 27 / 11

4:30 6:30 p.m

Burton Cummings

2

MCC -- Bengal Tigers

K. Bayney

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

2:30 4:30 p.m

Burton Cummings

1

Pakistan 1 All Stars

J. Lovelace

April 3 / 11

4:30 6:30 p.m

Burton Cummings

1

Bloomfield Pakistan 2

J. Lovelace

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

12:00 2:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

Taverners Bengal Tigers

R. Kallu

April 10 / 11

2:00 4:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

India X1 Bloomfield

R. Kallu

 

4:00 6:00 p.m

Wellington School

2

Golden Boys Cosmos

K. James

Sunday

4:00 6:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

2

MCC Under 19

T. Jilani

April 10 / 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

12:00 2:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

Pakistan 2 - India X1

K. Bayney

April 17 / 11

2:00 4:00 p.m

Wellington School

1

All Stars Pakistan 1

K. Bayney

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

2:00 4:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

2

Winner All Stars

D. Maharaj / R.Kallu

April 24 / 11

4:00 6:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

1

Winner All Stars

K. Bayney / J. Lovelace

 

6:00 9:00 p.m

Burton Cummings

--

Awards Presentation

----------------